•  Columbus North High School
    2017-18 PBIS Award:
     
     
    2017-18 PBIS winners for the Second Semester:  New
     
     Christian Keona
     
                Christian Totten                             Keona Knox
     
    Madison Jessy
     
                         Madison White                               Jessy Casho Granda
     
     
    Kaan PBIS poster 2
     
                    Kaan Ulasan
     
    2017-18 PBIS winners for the month of May 2018:  New   
     
     
     Emma W Gus
     
                    Emma Wetherald                            Gus Kleffman
     
     
     Emma T Reese
     
              Emma Tynan                                       Reese Harmon
     
     
     Brandon Hearne
     
     
                  Brandon Remillard                           Ms. Hearne (Adult winner)
     
     
    2017-18 Columbus North PBIS teacher/staff award:New
      
    McIntosh   Mihay
     
     
       Mr. McIntosh(August 2017)                 Mr.Mihay (September 2017)   
     
     
    Branham Hillenburg 2
     
      Mr. Branham (October 2017)          Mr. Hillenburg (November 2017)
     
     
    Ma Shireman
     
         Mrs. Ma (December 2017)             Mrs. Shireman (January 2018)
     
     
     
     Ragsdale McInteer
     
     
       Mr. Ragsdale (February 2018)              Mrs. NcInteer (March 2018)
     
    Horn Hearne
     
     
                     Mrs. Horn  (April 2018)                           Ms. Hearne (May 2018)
             
    Past PBIS student winners for 2017-18 school year:
    PBIS poster 2
     
    August 2017:  Melissa Aceves,  Hailey Barrix,  Carson Likens,  Nusra Jameel,  Trenton Kelley
    September 2017:  Niah Andis, Natalie Carnes, Alexa Eaton, Eric Huang, Parker Maddox
    October 2017:  Luke Akhalaya, Rachel Cialdella,Jacob Bailey, Braxton Waxler, Shaelene Guthrie
    November 2017:  Adria Cox,  Trevor Wright,  Jasmine Austin,  Tyler Mann,  Mayra Castillo
    December 2017:  Erica Corbeels, Anne Mitchell, Devon Rodgers, Benjamin Rodriguez, Colin Shireman
    Semester One 2017/18:  Cole Kleffman, Jacob Bailey, Alisha Melton, Brandon Remillard, Olivia Slack
    January 2018:  Eleanor Anderson, Joshua Holley, Logan O'Sullivan, Murtaza Saifuddin, Emma Wetherald
    February 2018:  Mark Allamanno,  Jeffrey Jimenez, Shelby Klave, Megan Simons, Zhiyu Zhang
    March 2018:  Emma Derringer, Karina Garduno, Collin Pruitt, Tevis Tolliver, Lauren WetteraU
    April 2018:  Julia Eaken,  Andrew Krueger,  Trever Lirette,  Eshaan Patel,  Jacqueline Villeda
    May 2018:  Reese Harmon,  Gus Kleffman,  Brandon Remillard,  Emma Tynan,  Emma Wetherald.
    Semester Two 2017/18:  Jessy Casho Granda,  Kenna Knox,  Christian Totten,  Kaan Ulasan,  Madison White
     
Last Modified on Thursday at 1:42 PM